Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I - Chủ đề 2: Education

Choose the best answer:

Câu hỏi 1. I.eighteen years old.

A. are B. is C. am D. be

Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C

Câu hỏi 2. .morning, Mr Hung.

A. Bye B. Hello C. How D. Good

Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D

Câu hỏi 3. “ .?”

 “Fine, thanks.”

A. How old are you B. How are you

C. Are you fine D. And you

 

doc 14 trang Người đăng trung218 Ngày đăng 31/03/2017 Lượt xem 10Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I - Chủ đề 2: Education", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
HỆ THỐNG CÂU HỎI “NHẬN BIẾT” CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HỌC KỲ I
CHỦ ĐỀ 2: EDUCATION
Choose the best answer:
Câu hỏi 1. I............................eighteen years old.
A. are	B. is	C. am	D. be
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 2. ..................................morning, Mr Hung.
A. Bye	B. Hello	C. How	D. Good
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 3. “ ............................................?”
 “Fine, thanks.”
A. How old are you	B. How are you
C. Are you fine	D. And you
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 4. “Hi, Nam. This is Lan.”
 “ ............................................?”
A. Thank you, Lan	B. How old, Lan
C. Good evening, Lan	D. And you, Lan
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 5. “How old are you?”
 “ ............................................?”
A. Thank you	B. Good bye
C. I’m eleven	D. We’re fine 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 6.How are you, Mary?
A. I’m fine, thanks B. Good ,thank you
C.I’m good thanks D. And you?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 7. How old are you?
A. And you? B. Fine
C. I’m twelve D. I’m Hoa
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 8. How is Miss Mai?
A. I’m fine ,thanks B. She’s twelve
C. She’s good D. She’s fine
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 9. How old is David?
A. He’s twelve B. I am twelve
C. He’s fine D. Fine ,thanks
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 10. Are you fine, Dung?
A.I am fine, thank you B. Iam twelve
C. Yes ,I am D. Yes ,I am not
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 11. Hello. .name is Quang.
 A. Him B. My C. your D. his
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 12. She ...Linh.
 A. is B. are C.am D. be 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 13. I’m  thanks. And you?
 A. old B. eleven C. fine D. be 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 14. Hi, Khanh. How you ? 
 A. am B.is C. are D. this
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 15. I..very well , thank you.
 A. is B.are C. be D. am
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 16. I.Lan
 A. is B.are C. be D. am
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 17. What are these? – ............................ are armchairs.
 A. You 	B. We 	C. They 	 D. It
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 18. What is this? – ............................ is a stereo.
	A. He 	B. She 	C. I 	D. It
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 19. Hi, my name is John. What’s ............................name? – My name’s Lan.
	A. my 	B. her 	C. his 	D. your
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 20. I’m Ba and this is my sister, Thu. I’m ............................ brother.
	A. his 	B. her 	C. my 	D. your
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B 
Câu hỏi 21. I ............................ a student.
	A. are 	B. am 	C. is 	D. be
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 22. Nga ............................ twelve years old.
	A. is 	B. am 	C. are 	D. does
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 23. My father and mother ............................teachers.
	A. do 	B. is 	C. am 	D. are
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
24. Teacher (to the class): ............................ your book.
	A. You open 	B. We open 	C. Open 	D. Opens
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 25. Teacher (to the class): Sit .............................
	A. up 	B. down	 C. in 	D. on
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 26. ............................ are you? – I’m fine, thanks.
	A. What 	B. Who 	C. Where 	D. How
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 27. ............................is Mr. Hung? – He is 45 years old.
	A. What 	B. Who 	C. How old 	D. How
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 28. ............................is that? – That is my friend, Nga.
	A. What 	B. Where 	C. Who 	D. How
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29. There ............................a television in the living room.
	A. am 	B. is 	C. are 	D. do
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 30. There ............................ fifty students in my class.
	A. do 	B. am 	C. are 	D. is
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 31. ............................ people are there in your family? – There are four.
	A. Who 	B. How 	C. How old 	D. How many
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 32. ............................do you live? – I live in Hue.
	A. Where 	B. What 	C. Who 	D. How
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 33. Where ............................they live? – They live on Tran Phu Street, in Ha Noi.
	A. are 	B. am 	C. do 	D. does
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 34. What ............................ your mother do? – She’s a nurse.
	A. do 	B. does 	C. are 	D. am
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 35. Mr. Smith is ............................ engineer.
	A. the 	B. a 	C. an 	D. Ø
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 36. There is ............................ telephone on the table.
	A. a 	B. an 	C. the 	D. Ø
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 37..down, please!
A. stand B. sit C. spell D. live
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 38..your book!
A. close B. come C. spell D. stand
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 39.We..in Viet Nam
A. live B. come C. sit D. open
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 40.My nameLucy
 A.are B. am C. spell D. is
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 41. How do you ..your name?
A. open B. close C. spell D. stand
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 42...is that? That’s my school.
A. How B. What C. Who D. Where
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 43,is Nga? She is in the living room.
A. What B. How C. Where D. Who
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 44. is Hung? He’s twelve.
A. How old B. How C. What D. Who
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 45. .is he? He’s Long
A. How B. How many C. What D.Who
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 46.pupils are there in your class.
There are twenty eight pupils in my class.
A. How B. How old C. How many D. What
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 47. Where .................................... you live?
A. are	B. do	C. is	D. am
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 48. “What is that?”
 “ ........................................................”
A. I’m a student	B. I live in a house
C. Open your book	D. It’s a table
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 49. “ ................................ do you spell your name?”
 “H – O – A – N – G, Hoang.”
A. How	B. What	C. How old	D. Where
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 50. Come in and sit .................................., please.
A. on	B. at	C. down	D. in
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 51. “ ............................................”
 “I’m twelve?”
A. What’s this?	B. How old are you?
C. What’s your name?	D. How are you? 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 52. I’m Marry and this is .................................... brother, Tom.
A. his	B. her	C. our	D. my
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 53. Where .................................... your sister live, Jane? 
A. is	B. does	C. are	D. do
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 54. There are .......................................on the table.
A. an eraser	B. one eraser	C. two erasers	D. three eraseres
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 55. “ ............................................”
 “They are stereos.”
A. What’s this?	B. Who is that?
C. What are those?	D. Who are these? 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 56. “What does your father do?”
 “ ............................................”
A. He is an engineer	B. He’s 40 years old
C. He’s in the living room	D. He’s fine 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
57. ..is your address?
 A. How B.what C. Where D. Who
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B
 58. I live .Tran Hung Dao street .
 A. on B. at C.on D. in 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
 59. Wefine.
 A. am B. is C.on D. are
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D
60. How do you your name?
 A. spell B. it C. are D. on
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A
.grade is Kate in? – She is in grade 6.
	A. Where 	B. When 	C. Which 	D. How
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 2. ............................time is it? – It’s ten o’clock.
	A. Which 	B. What 	C. When 	D. Where
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 3. We............................English on Monday, Thursday and Friday.
	A. have 	B. to have 	C. has 	D. having
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 4. Mr. Black ............................a big house in the city.
	A. have 	B. to have 	C. having 	D. has
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D 
Câu hỏi 5. How many books does Ba ............................? – He has eight.
	A. have 	B. has 	C. to have 	D. having
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 6. Every day, I ............................ at six o’clock.
	A. gets up 	B. to get up 	C. get up 	D. getting up
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 7. We often ............................to school.
	A. goes 	B. going 	C. to go	 D. go
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
 Câu hỏi 8. What ............................ he do in the morning? – He has classes from 7.00 to 11.30 at school.
	A. do 	B. does 	C. has 	D. have
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 9. Does Lan have Math on Tuesday? – No, she ............................
	A. don’t 	B. doesn’t 	C. hasn’t 	D. haven’t
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 10. Do you go to school on Saturday? – Yes, I............................
	A. do 	B. does 	C. go 	D. goes
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 11. She ............................her teeth every evening.
	A. brush 	B. to brush 	C. brushing 	D. brushes
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 12. Where is ............................school? – It’s in the country.
	A. Nams’ 	B. Nam 	C. the Nam’s 	D. Nam’s
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 13. The ............................ house is big and beautiful.
	A. children’s 	B. children 	C. childrens 	D. childrens’
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 14. He has breakfast ............................ six o’clock.
	A. in 	B. at 	C. on 	D. of
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 15. We don’t have Physics ............................Wednesday.
	A. at 	B. on 	C. in 	D. for
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 16. They don’t go to school............................the afternoon.
	A. in 	B. at 	C. on 	D. of
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 17. There are twelve desks ............................ my classroom.
	A. on 	B. at 	C. in 	D. of
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 18. The computer room is ............................the second floor.
	A. in 	B. at 	C. to 	D. on
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 19. – What time is it? – It’s ............................ (It’s 10.30)
	A. ten half past 	B. half past ten	C. ten to half 	D. half to ten
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 20. They are on............................floor of the building.
	A. the three 	B. three 	C. third 	D. the third
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 21. They live on ............................floor.
	A. five 	B. fifth 	C. the fiveth 	D. the fifth
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 22. I am in ............................
A. the grade 6 B. grade 6 C. 6th grade D. the grade 6th
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23. My sister .............................her face every morning.
A. washes B. get up C. brushes D. has
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 24. ...grade are you in?
A. What B. Which C. How D. where
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 25. At six Hoa get up and ..dressed.
A. gets B. has C. have D. get
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 26..are classroom and that is a Teacher.
A. These B. Those C. This D. They
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 27. How many floors .................................... your school have?
A. do	B. is	C. does	D. are
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 28. “Where is your school ?”
 “ ............................................” 
A. It’s big	B. It’s in the country	
C. It is small	D. It has 25 classrooms
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 29. John ....................................his face at seven fifty.
A. wash	B. washs	C. is wash	D. washes
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 30. My classroom is on the .....................................
A. fourth floor	B. floor fourth	C. four floor	D. floor four 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
 Câu hỏi 31. There ...................... five rooms in our house.
A. is	B. are	C. have	D. has
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 32. Our classes ............................. at 4 o’clock in the afternoon.
A. finish	B. finishes	C. is finish	D. are finish
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 33. We ...............................go to school every Sunday.
A. isn’t	B. aren’t	C. don’t	D. doesn’t
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 34. We have geography ...............................................Monday and Friday.
A. in	B. on	C. at	D. of
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 35. Every afternoon, Hoa ........................................sports with his friends.
A. reads	B. does	C. listens	D. plays 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 36. Every morning, I take a ..................................... at seven o’clock.
A. breakfast	B. game	C. shower	D. routine
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 37. Everyday, I ..up at 6
A. to get B.gets C. get D. get to
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 38. do you do every day?
A. Where B. What C. Which D. How
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 39. I listen to in the evening.
A. homework B.television C.music D. games
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 40. We go to school at ten to seven and go .at half past eleven.
A. home B. our home C. the home D. to home
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
 Câu hỏi 41. My classes finish at half eleven every morning.
A. in B. past C. at D. on
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 42. How many people there in your family?
 A. these B. are C. those D. this
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 43. What are these ?
 A. They are stools B. It’s stool C. we are stools
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 44. I am never late.school.
 A. to B. for C. with D. in
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 45. Which .are you in ?
 A. school B.number C. class D. grade
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 46. How many floors ..your school have ? 
 A. is B.does C. do D.are
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 47. is your classroom? It’s on the second floor.
 A. what B.who C. how D. where
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 48. I always get up early ..the morning.
 A. in B. on C. at D. for
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
 Câu hỏi 49. My father ..to work at seven o’clock ?
 A. go B.to go C. goes D. time 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 50. What do you usually go to school ?
 A. time B.clock C.hours D. times 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 51. My sister three languages.
 A. speak B.speaks C. speaking D.to speak
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 52. is your classroom? It’s on the second floor.
 A. what B.who C. how D. where
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D 
Câu hỏi 53. What do you usually go to school ?
 	 A. time B.clock C.hours D. times 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 54. Which grade are you 
 A. on B.in C. at D. for
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 55. My school............................four floor.
A. have B. has C. are	D. is
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 56. Is your house big? No, It ............................
A. are B. is C. isn’t	D. are not
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 57. many English books do you have ?
 A. which B.how C. what D. where 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 58. Ba .. at six o’clock.
 A. get up B. gets up C. getting up D. get on
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 59. He breakfast at six thirty.
 	 A. have B. having C. has D. to have 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 60. Nam is very good student. 
 A. what B. a C. an D.the
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docCHU DE 2.doc