Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I môn Tiếng Anh 7 - Chủ đề 1: Personal information

Choose the best answer:

Câu hỏi 1.

A. Peter work with his father.

 B. Peter works with his father.

 C. Peter doesn’t works with his father.

Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B

Câu hỏi 2.

A. Sally and Tim lives in Madrid.

 B. Sally and Tim will lives in Madrid.

 C. Sally and Tim live in Madrid.

 

doc 7 trang Người đăng trung218 Ngày đăng 31/03/2017 Lượt xem 9Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I môn Tiếng Anh 7 - Chủ đề 1: Personal information", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
HỆ THỐNG CÂU HỎI “NHẬN BIẾT” CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HỌC KỲ I
CHỦ ĐỀ 1: PERSONAL INFORMATION
Choose the best answer:
Câu hỏi 1. 
A. Peter work with his father.
 	B. Peter works with his father.
 	C. Peter doesn’t works with his father.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 2. 
A. Sally and Tim lives in Madrid.
 	B. Sally and Tim will lives in Madrid.
 	C. Sally and Tim live in Madrid.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 3. 
A. Does she lives in a house or a flat?
 	B. Does she live in a house or a flat?
 	C. She lives in a house or a flat?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 4. 
A. What classes you have on Monday?
 	B. What classes do you have on Monday?
 	C. What do you have classes on Monday?
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B 
Câu hỏi 5. 
A. What is Hoa in class?
 	B. What class is Hoa in?
 	C. What classes is Hoa in?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 6. 
A. Sally will invites her friends to her birthday party.
 	B. Sally won’t to invite her friends to her birthday party.
 	C. Sally will invite her friends to her birthday party.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 7. 
A. Are you free tomorrow afternoon?
 	B. Will you free tomorrow afternoon?
 	C. Will you be free tomorrow afternoon?
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C 
Câu hỏi 8. 
A. How is it from your house to the market?
 	B. How far is it from your house the market?
 	C. How far is it from your house to the market?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 9. 
A. Which’s you telephone number?
 	B. What your telephone number?
 	C. What’s your telephone number?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 10. 
A. What old will she be on her next birthday?
 	B. How old will she be on her next birthday?
 	C. How will she be old on her next birthday?
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 11. She’s .................... than her brother.
	A. tall 	B. taller 	C. the taller
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 12. My classroom is on .....................
	A. floor 2 	B. second floor 	C. the second floor
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 13. What .................... !
	A. interesting story	B. a interesting story	C. an interesting story
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 14. .................... pure water!
	A. How 	B. What 	C. What a
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 15. I’m.................... in my family.
	A. the most young	B. youngest	C. the youngest
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 16. My car is .................... in my office.
	A. the baddest 	B. the worse 	C. the worst
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 17. There is a hotel.................... to my house.
	A. near 	B. in front of 	C. next
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 18. My house is .................... the bookstore and the bakery.
	A. near 	B. between 	C. next to
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 19. My grandmother lives .................... 24 Hang Dao street.
	A. at 	B. in 	C. on
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 20. There are.................... students in the class.
	A. a lot 	B. lots 	C. lots of
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 21. Mary is a new pupil here. She is
A. In Lon Don B. from Lon Don C. to Lon Don D.near Lon Don
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 22. I am living .. Le Hong Phong street.
A. on 25 B. in 25 C. by 25 D. at 25
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 23. My new school is my old one.
A. bigger and more beautiful than 
B. bigger and beautiful than
C. more big and more beautiful than 
D. more big and beautiful than
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 24. My family name is Hoang and my middle name is Dieu.
A. What is your name? 
B. What is your family name ,Hoa?
C. What is your middle name, Hoa? 
D. What are your family name and middle name, Hoa?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 25. Where do you live, Ngoc?
A. At 25 Tran Phu street. B. By 25 Tran Phu street.
C. From 25 Tran Phu street. D.In 25 Tran Phu street
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 26. Miss Mai says shecall you some time.
A. is going to B. will C. shall D. will not.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 27. Nam and Ba .13 next year.
A. shall be B. are going to be C. are D. will be
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 28. Lan will be thirteen.
A. on 5th May B. in 5th May C. at 5th May D. 5th May
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 29. What’s your date of birth?
A. The eight of June B. Eighth of June C. June eight D. Eighth June
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 30. We’ll eat cakes and sweets at the party.
A. What shall you eat at the party? 
B. What will you eat and drink at the party?
C. What will you eat at the party? 
D. Will you eat cakes and sweets at the party?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 31.beautiful day!
A. What B. What the C. What an D.What a
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 32..interesting the film is!
A. How much B. Which C. What D. How
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 33. What’s your father’s job?
A. His job is a doctor 
B. He works is a doctor
C. He does a doctor 
D. He is a doctor.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 34. How many room are there in your house?
A. There have six rooms 
B. Yes ,there are six room
C. There are six rooms 
D. There are not seven rooms
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 35. Which is the most beautiful apartment?
A. The smallest one 
B. A smallest one 
C. A small one 
D. The smaller one
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 36. Nice to you 
 	A. met B.meet C. again D. so
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 37. she ..with her uncle and aunt in Ha Noi
 	A. is B.are C. lives D. living
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 38. How you ?
 	A. is B.are C. be D. am
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 39. Hoa .lots of friends in Hue
 	A. has B. have C. having D. to have
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 40. Her new school is..than her old school
 	A. bigger B. biggest C. to big D. bigged
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 41. Where is Hoa ..?
 	A. to B. for C. from D. am
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 42. What’s your name? It’s Pham
 	A. middle B. family C. from D. last name
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 43. She lives .Tran Hung Dao Street.
 	A. in B. at C. to D. on
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 44. How is it from your house to school ?
 	A.did B. do C. far D. from
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 45. What’s your telephone .?
 	A. do B. does C. number D. name
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 46. She will  her parents next week.
 	A. visitting B. visited C. visit D. to visit
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 47. Would you like to a movie ?
 	A.seen B. see C. seeing D. saw
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 48. What’s your .birth ?
 	A. do B. does C. number D. date
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 49. .you like our school?
 	A. do B. did C. doing D. to visit
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 50. ..old is Hoa now?
 	A. when B. what C. where D. how
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
Câu hỏi 51. What expensive dress!
 	A. a B. to C. an D. so
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 52. He lives12 Le Loi Street
 	A. on B.in C. at
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 53. He is ..new classmate
 	A.we B. our C. they
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 54. ..class are you in ?
 	A.Where B. How many C. What
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 55. My parent liveHo Chi Minh City
 	A.on B. in C.at
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 56. She is Nong Thi Lan. Her.name is Thi
 	A. full B.family C.middle 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
Câu hỏi 57. What .expensive dress
 	A. a B .an C. more D. most
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 58. My house is .than his house 
 	A. big B.bigger C. biggest D. biger
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
Câu hỏi 59. My mother is cooking in the.
 	A. kitchen B. living room C. bed room D. bath room
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
Câu hỏi 60. She plays the piano. She is a
 	A. doctor B. painter C. musician D. farmer
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docChu de 1.doc