Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I môn Tiếng Anh 7 - Chủ đề 3: Community

1. My grandmother is very .People love her a lot

 A. helping B. helpful C. help D. helps

Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B

2. My father works . He just works from 8 to 11a.m every day

 A. a good job B. flexi-time C. full time D. part time

Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D

3. Our neighbors are very . They are very kind

 A. lazy B. happy C. friendly D. clever

Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C

4. I work 10 hours a day. He works 5 hours a day .His work is than mine

 A. more B. fewer C. much D. less

 

doc 8 trang Người đăng trung218 Ngày đăng 31/03/2017 Lượt xem 11Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I môn Tiếng Anh 7 - Chủ đề 3: Community", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
HỆ THỐNG CÂU HỎI “NHẬN BIẾT” CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HỌC KỲ I
CHỦ ĐỀ 3: COMMUNITY
Choose the best answer:
1. My grandmother is very..People love her a lot
 	A. helping B. helpful C. help D. helps
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
2. My father works... He just works from 8 to 11a.m every day
 	A. a good job B. flexi-time C. full time D. part time
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
3. Our neighbors are very ... They are very kind
 	A. lazy B. happy C. friendly D. clever
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
4. I work 10 hours a day. He works 5 hours a day .His work isthan mine
 	A. more B. fewer C. much D. less
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
5. Jane has .books than Tom
 	A. many B. much C. less D. more
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
6.you tell me how to get to the nearest bookstore ?
 	A. Do B. Can C.Will D. Did
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
7.the first street and then go straight.
 	A. take B. Go C. Have D. Turn
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
8. Go straight ahead then turn left. The house is
 	A. in your left B. on left C. the left D. on the left
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
9 is it from here to your school ?
 	A. How old B. how far C. How long D. How deep
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
10. What you do when visiting Ha Noi last year
 	A. do B. did C. were D. are
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
11. Collecting stamps is my favorite....................
	A. past time 	B. pastime	C. past-time 	D. past-times
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
12. Nowadays many young people like working as hospital .....................
	A. voluntary 	B. volunteers	C. voluntarily 	D. voluntariness
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
13. A magazine survey of 13 years olds shows .................... activities American teenagers like to do in their free time.
	A. ten top most popular 	B. top ten most popular
	C. most ten top popular 	D. most top ten popular
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
14. Head of the school theater group: .................... you come to the school theater group this afternoon?
 Nga: I'm sorry, I can't. I have too many assignments.
	A. Will 	B. Must	C. Can 	D. May
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C 
15. Mary: What about going to my house for lunch?
 Jane: Thanks, but I.................... not. I have to finish my homework.
	A. will 	B. should	C. can 	D. may
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
16. Stranger: Excuse me. .................... you tell me the way to the post office, please?
 Lan: Ok. Go straight ahead.Take the second turning on the right and It is in front of you.
	A. Will 	B. May	C. Should 	D. Could
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
17. Mai: Hoa! It's Saturday tomorrow. Why are you studying? Why.................... relax?
 Hoa: I will.
	A. aren't you going to 	B. don't you	C. will you not 	D. didn't you
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
18. Nga's theater group.................... acting once a week.
	A. is practising 	B. will practise	C. practises 	D. practised
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
19. Peter doesn't like taking part in activities after school hours. In most of his free time he.................... on the couch in front of the TV.
	A. is lying 	B. will lie	C. lay 	D. lies
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
20. We spend .................... time attending youth organizations such as scouts and guides than American teenagers.
	A. few 	B. little	C. fewer 	D. less
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
21. People often say that teachers work.................... hours than workers.
	A. few 	B. little 	C. fewer 	D. less
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
22. John learns how to repair household .................... in his Electronics class.
	A. applicability 	B. applicable	C. appliances 	D. applicably
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
23. Playing .................... is one of the most common activities at recess in some Vietnamese schools.
	A. blind man bluff 	B. blindmen bluff
	C. blind man's bluff 	D. blindman's bluff
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
24. In America some young people want to protect the environment, so they work on neighbourhood .................... campaigns.
	A. clear-up 	B. clean-up	C. empty-up 	D. tidy-up
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
25. Lan: How far is .................... from your house to the bank?
 Mai: Two kilometres.
	A. it 	B. this 	C. that 	D. they
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
26. Nowadays many young people are concerned.................... keeping the environment clean.
	A. at 	B. for 	C. about 	D. with
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
27. When my mother was 20 years old, she .................... stay up late without getting sleepy, but now she always goes to bed early.
	A. can 	B. could 	C. am able 	D. was able
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
28. Mai: .................... is it from your house to the new supermarket?
 Lan: It's about one kilometre.
	A. How long 	B. How far	C. How wide 	D. How high
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
29. .................... is it to mail a letter to England?
	A. How many 	B. How much	C. How expensive 	D. How cheap
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
30. I'd like two fifty-thousand-dong phone cards and ten local stamps.
 How much is that ....................?
	A. all 	B. whole	C. together 	D. altogether
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
31. Our classes start 7.00
 	A. to B. for C. at D. in
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
32. At a quarter  eleven
 	A. pasting B. past C. to past D. pasted
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
33. I will .my parents on the weekend 
 	A. see B. seing C. to see D. wash
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
34. I like about how student live in Viet nam.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
 	A. to hear B. hearing C. heard D. hear
35. They love ..together.
 	A. cooking B. to cook C. cooked D. have lunch
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
36. She .to music.
 	A. is listening B. listening C. listen D. to listen
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
37. He works on a farm, what does he do?
 	A. doctor B. nurse C. teacher D. farmer
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
38. He .breakfast then he .the buffalo.
 	A. fishing B. to feed C.feeds D. fed
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
39. He usually work at six in the morning.
 	A. starting B. starts C. start D. to start
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
40. Could you show me the ..the supermarket?
 	A. at B. to C. in D. from
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
41. The supermarket is in front  you.
 	A. at B. to C. in D. of
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
42. He .English.
 	A. speaks B. speaking C. to speaks D. spoke
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
43. How far is it .. your house to Cao Bang City ?
 	A. at B. to C. in D. from
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
44. It ..about 1 hour to get to Cao Bang City by bus
 	A. took B. takes C. taking D. taken
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
45. How .. is it? It’s 9000 VND
 	A. many B. any C. some D. much
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
46. In the afternoon the chickens produceeggs than in the morning.
A. few B. fewer C. little D. less
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
47. Lan a vacation in the summer.
A. are always having B. always has 
C. is always having 	 D. always have
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
48. Why do some people think that pupils have an easy life?
A. The pupils only work a few hour s a day and have long vacations.
B. They have long vacations.
C. Yes, the pupils only work a few hour s a day and have long vacations.
D. Because They only work a few hour s a day and have long vacations.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
49. The farmers grows of vegetables.
A. many different type B. .many different types
C. much different type D. much different types
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
50. Every day Mr Tuan work eight hours.
A. How many hours does Mr Tuan work every day?
B. How does Mr Tuan work?
C. Where does Mr Tuan work?
D. Who does Mr Tuan work with?
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
51. The bank is ..our school .
A. near B. next C. Far D. over
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
52. How far is it from your house .?
A. Until your school 	B. to school 
C. in to your school 	D. to your school
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
53. How much does the phone card cost?
A. It costs about 200 000 dong B. It costs about 200 000 dongs
C.It will cost about 200 000 dongs D. It is costing about 200 000 dongs .
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
54. Why do you need a lot of stamps and envelopes?
I often send letters to my friend . 
B. I want to send a letter to my friend.
C. Because I often send letters to my friend . 
D. I will send a letter to my friend.
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
55. These banana..
A. costs to thousand dongs B. are costing to thousand dongs
C. cost to thousand dong D. cost to thousand dongs
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: D	
56. Hung is........... student in his class.
A. taller 	B. tallest C. the tallest.	
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
57. She .................... thin and tall.
	A. am	B. is C. are 	
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	
58. Nhung often goes fishing in .................... free time.
	A. her	B. my C. your 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: A	
59. They are going .................... Halong Bay in this summer vacation.
A. visit	B. visiting	C. to visit 
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: C	
60. Stop, please. That is too.................... coffee.
 	A. many	B. lots of	C. little
Hướng dẫn/đáp án: B	

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docChu de 3.doc