Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I - Chủ đề 3: Community

Choose the best answer:

Câu hỏi 1. There is a lake .our school.

A. near B. on C. between D. from

Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A

Câu hỏi 2. I live with my family.

A. in the country B. in country C. on the country D. from the country

Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A

 Câu hỏi 3. There are behind the mountain.

A. a tree B. trees C. the tree D. the trees

 

doc 7 trang Người đăng trung218 Ngày đăng 31/03/2017 Lượt xem 13Lượt tải 0 Download
Bạn đang xem tài liệu "Hệ thống câu hỏi “nhận biết” chương trình học kỳ I - Chủ đề 3: Community", để tải tài liệu gốc về máy bạn click vào nút DOWNLOAD ở trên
HỆ THỐNG CÂU HỎI “NHẬN BIẾT” CHƯƠNG TRÌNH HỌC KỲ I
CHỦ ĐỀ 3: COMMUNITY
Choose the best answer:
Câu hỏi 1. There is a lake .our school.
A. near B. on C. between D. from
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 2. I live with my family.
A. in the country B. in country C. on the country D. from the country
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
 Câu hỏi 3. There are behind the mountain.
A. a tree B. trees C. the tree D. the trees
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 4.Where is your house , Lan?
A. It’s from Ha Noi. B. It’s at Ha Noi C. It’s in Ha Noi D. It’s on Ha Noi
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 5.Which is your school?
A. The school near the river B. A school near the river
C. The school between the river D. The school from the river.
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 6. Is your house big?
A. Yes ,it is B. No,there isn’t C. Yes, there is D. No, it is
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
 Câu hỏi 7. Are there any stores on the street?
A. There are not any stores on my street B. There is not a store on my street.
C. No, there aren’t D. No, there isn’t
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 8. Where does Hoa live?
A. Yes, she lives in the country B. No, she doesn’t live in the town.
C. She lives with her family D.She lives in the country.
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 9. How do you go to school?
A. I go by bike B. I go by the bike C. I go by a bike D. I go by my bike
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 10. Does Mr Nam travel to Viet Nam by plane?
A. He does B. Yes, he travels C. No, he don’t D. Yes, he does
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 11. Nam his bike now.
A. is playing B. is riding C. traveling D. is driving
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 12. The teacher ..our tests now.
A. is correcting B. are correcting C. corrects D. correct
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 13. My father .his truck to the market now.
A. drives B. is riding C. are driving D. is driving
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 14. is waiting for you?
A. who B. How C. When D. Where
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 15. What mustn’t you do where the sign says”No right turn”.
A .I mustn’t go a head B. I mustn’t go turn right
C. I mustn’t turn left D.I mustn’t go a head nor turn right.
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 16. His house is . A supermarket
A. near B. of C. with D. next
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 17. There is a big car park next. His house.
 	A. at B. on C.of D. to 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 18. . does Quang live? He lives in Ha Noi
 	A. where B.what C. who D. how
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 19. Is your house ? No it isn’t . It is new.
 	A. old B. new C. big D. long
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 20. Is .a yard in front of your house ?
 	A. there B.it C.that D.this
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 21. .. the lefl of my house, there is a pond.
 	A. of B. to C. with D. at
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 22. There ..many trees around my house.
 	A. is B. are C. to be D. do 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 23. Does ba ..in town ? 
 	A. old B. lives C. live D. living
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 24. There ..a car park near his house
 	A. is B. are C. some D. any
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 25. .a lake near his house ?
 	A. some B. Is C. do D. does
: a – C b – A c – B 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 26. He is listening to music on the .
 	A. cinema B. cassette D. newspaper
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 27. we are walking school ?
 	A. in B.to C.on D. at
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 28. are you doing? I’m reading a book on animals.
 	A. which B. when C. what D. how
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 29. Quang is his bike to school.
 	A. riding B. ride C.to ride D. rides 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 30. Quang is .to a farm
 	A. going B. goes C. go D. to go
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 31. A farmer .waiting for him.
 	A. are B.do C.is D. at
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 32. What ..you doing? I’m reading a book on animals.
 	A. am B. is C. are D. to
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 33. Quang is a new book, now.	
 	A. reading B. read C.to read D. reads 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 34. I always go to school ............................ bicycle.
	A. on 	B. with 	C. by 	D. to
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 35. ............................does your father go to work?
	A. What 	B. How 	C. Which 	D. Who
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 36. My school is............................to a hospital.
	A. near 	B. next 	C. beside 	D. between
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B 
Câu hỏi 37. I usually eat in a ............................ near my house.
	A. restaurant 	B. hospital	C. temple 	D. bookstore
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 38. When we go on holiday, we usually stay in a .............................
	A. school 	B. hospital 	C. cinema 	D. hotel
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 39. I usually buy books in the ............................next to my school.
	A. bakery 	B. bookstore 	C. theatre 	D. toy store
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 40. The bookstore is to the ............................. of the toystore.
A. front	B. right	C. opposite	D. behind
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 41. There is a lake .........................my house.
A. left	B. between	C. next	D. near
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 42. John lives in the city ............................his brother.
A. with	B. on	C. about	D. to
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 43. There is a meseum and factory .....................the neighborhood.
A. of	B. at	C. in	D. on
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 44. Behind the house, .................................................are beautiful flowers.
A. there	B. those	C. they	D. where
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 45. It isn’t quiet here. It’s very................................ .
A. beautiful	B. small	C. noisy	D. near
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 46. My father goes to work ................................. bus.
A. by	B. on	C. in	D. with
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 47. There is a flower garden to ..............................of the house.
A. front	B. next	C. between	D. the left
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 48. “..........................................................................”
 “I travel by train.”
A. Where do you get to Hanoi ?	B. How do you get to Hanoi ?	
C. When do you get to Hanoi ?	D. What do you get to Hanoi ?	
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 49. “What is that ?”
A. It’s big	B. It’s on the left
C. It’s a post office	D. It’s behind the bank
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 50. The children ............................. at the playground now. 
A. arrive	B. arriving	C. is arrive	D. are arriving
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: D
Câu hỏi 51. ..........................your brother working in London ?
A. Is	B. Does	C. Has	D. Do
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: A
Câu hỏi 52. This sign says “One way”. You ..................................into that street.
A. can go	B. can not go	C. must park	D. must not park
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 53. “......................................are they going ?”
 “They’re going to school.”
A. When	B. What	C. Where	D. How	
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 54. Mr. Lam is ...................................... the struck with vegetables.
A. warning	B. loading	C. making	D. flying
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 55. ............................there any trees?
A. is 	B.are 	 C.do
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 56. Is the lake to the right............................the house?
	A. on 	B. in 	C. of
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 57. ............................does Mr Ba go to school?
	A.What 	 B.When 	C. How 
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
Câu hỏi 58. She is a teacher.She............................_at a small school.
	A.teach 	B. teachs 	C.teaches
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: C
 Câu hỏi 59. ............................is that? That is Lan.
	A. What 	 B. Who 	C. When
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B
Câu hỏi 60. They............................waiting for the bus.
	A. is 	B. are 	C. do
Hướng dẫn/ Đáp án: B

Tài liệu đính kèm:

  • docCHU DE 3.doc